Get started1 Beechwood Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Buckland, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5LQ). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 323 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 30 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 29–42 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 9 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 13.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 37.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 30 m² it sits well below the postcode median (52 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £140,000 in September 2018.
1 Beechwood Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
1 Beechwood Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 21 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 21 years.
1 Beechwood Court is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,667
Street avg £3,779
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 37 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Buckland Wharf — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

20 September 2018Most recent
£140,000
+47.4%over 7 years22 December 2010
£95,000
+126.5%over 12 years26 January 1998
£41,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5LQ: £315,000 (2025–2021).
8 Buckland Wharf Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2025
6 Buckland Wharf Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Mar 2023
8 Beechwood Court Buckland Wharf Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2022
9 Beechwood Court Buckland Wharf Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Dec 2021
13 Buckland Wharf Buckland Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
HP22 5EY
Closest school
1.6 km
Aston Clinton School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.