Get started7 The Leys is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Halton Village, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5GH). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £516,000 is 23.7% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £417,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£516,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£417,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 The Leys is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,258
Street avg £5,529
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.0dB

4 February 2021Most recent
£417,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5GH: £340,000 (2022–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
HP22 5JT
St Michael & All Angels Church — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Halton Community Combined School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB