Get started12 Broughton Crossing is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5AR). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 593 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 is 32.8% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£422/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (December 2016). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Broughton Crossing's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 19 years.
£249,999
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 12 Broughton Crossing stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,541
Street avg £4,562
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

16 December 2016Most recent
£249,999
+35.1%over 5 years14 October 2011
£185,000
+12.8%over 6 years31 March 2005
£164,000
+45.2%over 5 years27 January 2000
£112,950
+27.6%over 1 year27 April 1998
£88,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5AR: £275,000 (2025–2023).
11 Broughton Crossing Broughton Aylesbury
Sold Aug 2025
8 Broughton Crossing Broughton Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2024
10 Broughton Crossing Broughton Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2024
2 Broughton Crossing Broughton Aylesbury
Sold Jan 2024
13 Broughton Crossing Broughton Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2023
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HP22 5YW
Kingsbrook Burcott Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bierton Church of England Combined School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.