Get started3 Nashs Farm is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Aston Abbotts, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 4NT). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Held since June 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £562,000 sits 209.6% above the 1999 sale of £181,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 16.4% below the postcode norm. At 76 m² it's 22.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (98 m² median across 5 EPCs).
3 Nashs Farm's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£562,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 2 years.
£181,500
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 2 years.
3 Nashs Farm is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,388
Street avg £3,783
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

2 June 1999Most recent
£181,500
+18.7%over 2 years29 January 1997
£152,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 4NT: £370,000 (2020–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
HP22 4SB
The Green — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Wingrave Church of England Combined School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB