Get started8 Nashs Farm is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Aston Abbotts, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 4NT). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in February 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £533,000 is 46% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£346/sq ft) was about 44.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Nashs Farm has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£533,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 18 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 18 years.
8 Nashs Farm outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,724
Street avg £3,516
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 July 2015Most recent
£365,000
+23.7%over 10 years25 February 2005
£295,000
2 December 2004
£295,000
+82.1%over 4 years3 December 1999
£162,000
+13.3%over 2 years3 April 1997
£142,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 4NT: £370,000 (2020–2009).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HP22 4FT
The Green — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Wingrave Church of England Combined School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.