Get started5 Nashs Farm is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Aston Abbotts, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 4NT). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £525,000 is 29.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£392/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in February 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2019.
5 Nashs Farm sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Silver Birch Tree - crown reduction by 30% (2-3m) as previously done
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£525,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 21 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for 5 Nashs Farm lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,219
Street avg £3,417
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.1dB

28 February 2018Most recent
£405,000
+52.8%over 14 years30 May 2003
£265,000
+65.6%over 3 years30 July 1999
£160,000
+16.4%over 2 years21 February 1997
£137,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 4NT: £365,000 (2020–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
HP22 4FT
The Green — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Wingrave Church of England Combined School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.