Get startedThe Firs is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Whitchurch, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 4JU). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft). The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£362/sq ft) was about 44.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2021 at £389,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Aug 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 4 years.
£389,500
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 4 years.
On co₂ emissions, The Firs stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,895
Street avg £2,994
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

18 January 2021Most recent
£389,500
+2.5%over 4 years15 September 2016
£379,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 4JU: £305,000 (2025–2024).
The Firs Apartment 6 High Street Whitchurch Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2025
The Firs Flat 3 Churchills Manor High Street Whitchurch Aylesbury
Sold Sept 2024
The Firs Flat A The Stable Block High Street Whitchurch Aylesbury
Sold Aug 2024
The Firs Flat 1 Churchills Manor High Street Whitchurch Aylesbury
Sold Aug 2024
The Firs Flat 2 Churchills Manor High Street Whitchurch Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2024
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 12 years
HP22 4JY
The White Swan PH — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Whitchurch Combined School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.