Get started5 Ashdown Court is a two-bedroom property in High Wycombe (HP13 7WY). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–60 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (72 versus a best of 82). The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in July 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 49.1% above the 2009 sale price.
5 Ashdown Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 8 years.
£150,250
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 8 years.
On epc rating, 5 Ashdown Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,591
Street avg £3,271
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chestnut Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

24 July 2009Most recent
£150,250
+13.0%over 7 years23 November 2001
£132,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7WY: £180,000 (2023–2006).
4 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2023
6 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2021
2 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2011
3 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2007
1 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2001
CO₂ Emissions
0.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HP13 7JH
Closest school
0.6 km
Beechview Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.