Get started2 Ashdown Court is a two-bedroom property in High Wycombe (HP13 7WY). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 568 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 53 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (53–60 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 18.3% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£317/sq ft) was about 39.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in September 2011.
2 Ashdown Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 May 2020
2 Ashdown Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 10 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 10 years.
On floor area, 2 Ashdown Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,412
Street avg £3,106
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chestnut Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

23 September 2011Most recent
£180,000
2 August 2006
£180,000
+35.3%over 4 years23 November 2001
£132,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7WY: £180,000 (2023–2005).
4 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2023
6 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2021
5 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2009
3 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2007
1 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2001
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
HP13 7JH
Closest school
0.6 km
Beechview Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.