Get started4 Ashdown Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7WY). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–60 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£348/sq ft) was about 46.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold July 2023 for £217,500.
4 Ashdown Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£231,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 22 years.
£217,500
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 22 years.
4 Ashdown Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,750
Street avg £3,039
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Chestnut Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 July 2023Most recent
£217,500
+32.6%over 18 years17 June 2005
£164,000
+23.3%over 3 years23 November 2001
£132,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7WY: £180,000 (2021–2006).
6 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Aug 2021
2 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Sept 2011
5 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2009
3 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2007
1 Ashdown Court Princes Gate High Wycombe
Sold Nov 2001
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
HP13 7JH
Closest school
0.6 km
Beechview Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.