Get started33 Cairnside is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7SB). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£565/sq ft) was about 102.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £237,000.
Price for 33 Cairnside has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 29 years.
£237,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 33 Cairnside runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,077
Street avg £3,474
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hillary Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 September 2024Most recent
£237,000
+12.9%over 5 years30 August 2019
£210,000
+1.0%over 1 year9 May 2018
£208,000
+37.7%over 4 years11 April 2014
£151,000
+29.1%over 11 years10 January 2003
£117,000
+49.0%over 1 year25 January 2001
£78,500
+42.7%over 3 years2 January 1998
£55,000
+26.4%over 2 years1 June 1995
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7SB: £226,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
HP13 7SB
Closest school
0.3 km
The Highcrest Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.