Get started2 Cairnside is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7SB). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 425 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £223,000 is 48.2% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£354/sq ft) was about 28.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in December 2013. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Cairnside's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Feb 2019
2 Cairnside valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£223,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 14 years.
£150,500
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 2 Cairnside stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,812
Street avg £3,561
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hillary Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

10 December 2013Most recent
£150,500
+20.4%over 4 years8 October 2009
£125,000
+4.2%over 5 years11 June 2004
£120,000
+57.9%over 4 years14 April 2000
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7SB: £237,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
HP13 7SB
Closest school
0.3 km
The Highcrest Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.