Get started15 Cairnside is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 7SB). It has a recorded floor area of 39 m² (around 420 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in February 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£530/sq ft) was about 88.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (June 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 15 Cairnside has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 21 years.
£222,500
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 15 Cairnside runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,705
Street avg £3,488
Floor Area
39 m²
Street avg 43 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hillary Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 June 2017Most recent
£222,500
+58.9%over 4 years3 April 2013
£140,000
+110.5%over 13 years1 November 1999
£66,500
+54.7%over 2 years1 November 1996
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 7SB: £237,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
HP13 7SB
Closest school
0.3 km
The Highcrest Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.