Get started7 South View is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Downley, High Wycombe, High Wycombe (HP13 5UL). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £415,000 is 18.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£401/sq ft) was about 48.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £350,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 South View has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
7 South View is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,321
Street avg £3,850
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 June 2021Most recent
£350,000
+42.9%over 10 years27 October 2010
£245,000
+11.9%over 2 years7 April 2008
£219,000
+142.0%over 9 years29 May 1998
£90,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5UL: £480,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
HP13 5JY
South View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Downley School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.