Get started23 Garratts Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5BX). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the 11th smallest of 15 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 38–103 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £210,000 is 20% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 17.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in July 2013. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 59 m² it's 28.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (46 m² median across 14 EPCs).
23 Garratts Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£210,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 16 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 16 years.
23 Garratts Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,966
Street avg £3,168
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Telford Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

31 July 2013Most recent
£175,000
-1.7%over 5 years26 October 2007
£178,000
+14.8%over 1 year5 December 2005
£155,000
+8.8%over 1 year24 May 2004
£142,500
+137.7%over 7 years24 February 1997
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BX: £255,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.6 km
Hamilton Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.