Get started9 Hamilton Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5BN). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 71).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £264,000 is 13.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£379/sq ft) was about 58.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2022 for £232,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 9 Hamilton Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 25 years.
£232,500
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 9 Hamilton Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,079
Street avg £3,364
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Beaconsfield Arms PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

7 April 2022Most recent
£232,500
+201.9%over 23 years20 November 1998
£77,000
+35.1%over 1 year28 February 1997
£57,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BN: £247,000 (2025–2019).
11 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
2 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
6 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2021
10 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2021
14 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold May 2014
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.7 km
Hamilton Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.