Get started14 Hamilton Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5BN). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 45 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 27.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 25.9% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£371/sq ft) was about 61.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in May 2014. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 45 m² it's 19.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 11 EPCs).
14 Hamilton Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Dec 2023
Price for 14 Hamilton Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 27.7% per year over 17 years.
£179,500
Growth on file: 27.7% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 14 Hamilton Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,989
Street avg £3,373
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Beaconsfield Arms PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

1 May 2014Most recent
£179,500
+2.6%over 6 years4 May 2007
£174,950
+18.2%over 3 years17 July 2003
£148,000
+59.1%over 2 years17 November 2000
£93,000
+3000.0%over 3 years15 August 1997
£3,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BN: £247,000 (2025–2021).
11 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
9 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Apr 2022
2 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
6 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2021
10 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.7 km
Hamilton Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.