Get started6 Hamilton Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5BN). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 17.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 38.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it's 22% larger than the typical home in the postcode (50 m² median across 11 EPCs). Sold December 2021 for £219,950. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Hamilton Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 25 years.
£219,950
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 25 years.
Floor Area for 6 Hamilton Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,606
Street avg £3,412
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Beaconsfield Arms PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

6 December 2021Most recent
£219,950
+10.0%over 7 years6 June 2014
£199,950
+40.8%over 4 years11 February 2010
£142,000
-6.0%over 6 years27 November 2003
£151,000
+101.3%over 5 years4 September 1998
£75,000
+25.0%over 2 years9 August 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BN: £247,000 (2025–2019).
11 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
9 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Apr 2022
2 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
10 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2021
14 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold May 2014
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.7 km
Hamilton Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.