Get started8 Hamilton Court is a two-bedroom property in High Wycombe (HP13 5BN). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 6th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–66 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 46% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£279/sq ft) was about 17% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
8 Hamilton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jul 2022
8 Hamilton Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 15 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 15 years.
8 Hamilton Court is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,000
Street avg £3,472
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Beaconsfield Arms PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

17 August 2012Most recent
£150,000
+16.7%over 9 years30 August 2002
£128,500
+41.2%over 1 year30 November 2000
£91,000
+38.9%over 3 years29 August 1997
£65,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BN: £247,000 (2025–2021).
11 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
9 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Apr 2022
2 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
6 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2021
10 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.7 km
Hamilton Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.