Get started4 Hamilton Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP13 5BN). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 523 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £215,000 is 45.3% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 20.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in February 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Hamilton Court sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2022
4 Hamilton Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£215,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 14 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 4 Hamilton Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,044
Street avg £3,468
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Beaconsfield Arms PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

5 February 2013Most recent
£148,000
+5.7%over 8 years9 March 2004
£140,000
+40.1%over 3 years23 June 2000
£99,950
+33.3%over 1 year17 June 1999
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BN: £247,000 (2025–2021).
11 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Jul 2025
9 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Apr 2022
2 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Mar 2022
6 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Dec 2021
10 Hamilton Court Maitland Drive High Wycombe
Sold Feb 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
HP13 5GN
Closest school
0.7 km
Hamilton Academy. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.