Get started4 Foxhill Close is a four-bedroom detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1254 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £570,000 sits 51.2% above the 2012 sale of £377,000. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in September 2012.
4 Foxhill Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Aug 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£570,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 14 years.
£377,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 4 Foxhill Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,235
Street avg £3,688
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

18 September 2012Most recent
£377,000
+1.1%over 4 years21 January 2008
£372,888
+102.7%over 9 years10 December 1998
£184,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BL: £653,000 (2021–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
6.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HP13 5YQ
Coates Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.