Get started11a is a two-bedroom detached house in High Wycombe (HP13 5BL). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£523/sq ft) was about 103.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it sits well below the postcode median (136 m² across 16 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £422,500 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£436,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 15 years.
£422,500
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 11a runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,633
Street avg £3,528
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

24 September 2021Most recent
£422,500
+40.8%over 13 years21 April 2008
£300,000
+20.0%over 1 year8 August 2006
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP13 5BL: £653,000 (2021–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
HP13 5GN
Coates Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
The Royal Grammar School, High Wycombe. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.