Get started200b is a three-bedroom detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4RG). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 844 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £446,000 is 16.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£454/sq ft) was about 109.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, a porch and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 78 m² it's 17.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (95 m² median across 22 EPCs). Sold October 2018 for £383,000.
200b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Aug 2020
Extension: Single storey
Householder application for front porch, single storey side/rear including garage conversion and alterations to roof design. Alterations to existing conservatory to single storey rear extension including pitched tiled roof with roof-lights and removal of glazing on northern elevation. Construction of single storey outbuilding (part retrospective)
200b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 8 years.
£383,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 8 years.
Price per m² for 200b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,885
Street avg £3,103
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Turnpike Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

31 October 2018Most recent
£383,000
+32.1%over 8 years26 October 2010
£289,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4RG: £452,500 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
HP12 4EW
Closest school
0.4 km
Cressex Community School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB