Get started10 Abbots Way is a property in High Wycombe (HP12 4NR). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in February 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£168,000
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 5 years.
6 February 2004Most recent
£168,000
+93.2%over 4 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nancy Hall Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.3dB

19 February 1999
£86,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4NR: £325,000 (2024–2020).
HP12 4FN
Closest school
0.3 km
Cressex Community School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.7dB