Get started4 Bookerhill Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4HA). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in August 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 is 21.4% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 56% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in August 2016.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
4 Bookerhill Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.8% per year over 5 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 10.8% per year over 5 years.
Price per m²
£3,450
Street avg £2,816
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roundwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 August 2016Most recent
£345,000
+75.5%over 5 years14 February 2011
£196,592
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4HA: £370,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HP12 4EW
Closest school
0.4 km
Castlefield School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB