Get started10 Bookerhill Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in High Wycombe (HP12 4HA). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 953 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £416,000 is 20.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£362/sq ft) was about 66.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2000.
10 Bookerhill Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2020
Construction of driveway.
10 Bookerhill Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£416,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 22 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 10 Bookerhill Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,895
Street avg £2,791
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Roundwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

12 May 2017Most recent
£345,000
+53.7%over 6 years22 November 2010
£224,500
+26.1%over 7 years23 October 2003
£178,000
+64.8%over 3 years14 January 2000
£108,000
+61.2%over 5 years6 January 1995
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4HA: £370,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
HP12 4EW
Closest school
0.4 km
Castlefield School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.