Get started2 Cressex Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in High Wycombe (HP12 4BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£471/sq ft) was about 41.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £350,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 13 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 2 Cressex Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,072
Street avg £4,791
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Verney Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.4dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£350,000
+12.9%over 5 years7 March 2016
£310,000
+30.8%over 2 years26 July 2013
£237,000
+10.2%over 4 years18 November 2008
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP12 4BQ: £382,500 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
HP12 4PE
Closest school
0.1 km
Chepping View Primary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.