Get started6 Hurst Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Pyrford, Woking, Woking (GU22 8PH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,024,000 is 21.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£848/sq ft) was about 100.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 92 m² it's 22.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 4 EPCs). Last sale on file: £840,000 in January 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,024,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£840,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Hurst Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,130
Street avg £5,323
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

12 January 2021Most recent
£840,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 8PH: £740,000 (2024–2013).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
GU22 8NR
Coldharbour Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
The Marist Catholic Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB