Get startedBrantford is a four-bedroom detached house in Woking (GU22 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2021. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£657/sq ft) was about 81.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 110 m² it's 23.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (145 m² median across 14 EPCs). Last sale on file: £778,000 in April 2024.
Brantford has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£840,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 22 years.
£778,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², Brantford stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,073
Street avg £4,551
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 154 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Acacia Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 April 2024Most recent
£778,000
+41.5%over 2 years12 May 2021
£550,000
+86.0%over 19 years20 December 2001
£295,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0DH: £760,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
GU22 0EP
Closest school
0.4 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.