Get started1 Dianthus Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Woking (GU22 0JA). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £426,000 is 15.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£611/sq ft) was about 86.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² the property is well over the postcode median (42 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £368,000 in June 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
1 Dianthus Court has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Latest sale on 1 Dianthus Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 20 years.
£368,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 20 years.
Floor Area for 1 Dianthus Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,571
Street avg £4,873
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Twin Bridges — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of a conservatory to the rear.
28 June 2021Most recent
£368,000
+1.7%over 4 years1 August 2016
£362,000
+54.0%over 5 years7 March 2011
£235,000
+20.5%over 5 years12 May 2005
£195,000
+47.2%over 4 years26 January 2001
£132,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0JA: £260,000 (2022–2012).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
GU22 0HG
Closest school
0.6 km
Goldsworth Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.