Get started1 Copper Beech Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Woking (GU22 0QA). It has a recorded floor area of 211 m² (around 2271 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band G. Other recorded features include a conservatory and attached land beyond the plot. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,240,000 is 15.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£473/sq ft) was about 117.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 211 m² it's 19.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (263 m² median across 3 EPCs). Last sale on file: £1,075,000 in November 2020.
1 Copper Beech Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 1 Copper Beech Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£1,240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 22 years.
£1,075,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 1 Copper Beech Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,095
Street avg £2,845
Floor Area
211 m²
Street avg 261 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.9 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£1,075,000
+32.4%over 9 years12 April 2011
£812,000
+74.6%over 12 years27 July 1998
£465,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0QA: £745,000 (2014–1999).
Street avg 9 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
GU22 0DB
Almond Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Hoe Valley School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB