Get started1 Allen House Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Woking (GU22 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 175 m² (around 1884 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Held since November 2002 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,081,000 sits 116.2% above the 2002 sale of £499,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 16.2% below the postcode norm.
1 Allen House Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
1 Allen House Park has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£1,081,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.2% per year over 7 years.
£499,950
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 7 years.
On years held, 1 Allen House Park stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,857
Street avg £4,333
Floor Area
175 m²
Street avg 170 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

29 November 2002Most recent
£499,950
+112.7%over 7 years24 October 1995
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0DB: £825,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
GU22 0EP
Almond Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB