Get started12 Allen House Park is a three-bedroom detached house in Woking (GU22 0DB). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (December 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
At 113 m² it sits well below the postcode median (174 m² across 31 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include tree works, an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £906,000 is 14.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£649/sq ft) was about 115.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £790,000.
12 Allen House Park has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
T1 - Lime: Reduce 1x lower limb by 7m overhang in rear garden. T2 - Lime: Reduce 1x lower limby by 5m. (Works subject to TPO 626/0343/1986)
12 Allen House Park valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£906,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£790,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Allen House Park is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£6,991
Street avg £4,153
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 172 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Extension: Rear of property
CONSERVATORY ON REAR ELEVATION
2 August 2024Most recent
£790,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0DB: £960,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
GU22 0HL
Almond Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB