Get started25 Ash Close is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Woking (GU22 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 848 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 sits 76% above the 2013 sale of £225,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£265/sq ft) was about 57.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 79 m² it's 21.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 21 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 76% of similar EPCs). On the market in May 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years.
25 Ash Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 May 2021
25 Ash Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 10 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 25 Ash Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,855
Street avg £3,137
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Laburnum Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

24 May 2013Most recent
£225,000
-3.8%over 6 years22 May 2007
£234,000
+93.4%over 3 years3 November 2003
£121,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0BU: £299,000 (2015–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
GU22 0JA
Closest school
0.2 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.