Get started8 Willow Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Woking (GU22 0BN). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced Woking HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £450,000 is 20.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 63.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in November 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 19 years.
£373,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 8 Willow Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,144
Street avg £3,506
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Laburnum Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

27 November 2017Most recent
£373,000
+110.1%over 14 years13 December 2002
£177,500
+19.1%over 1 year14 September 2001
£149,000
+47.5%over 3 years28 August 1998
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU22 0BN: £390,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU22 0NW
Closest school
0.2 km
Barnsbury Primary School and Nursery. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.