Get started6 Coplestone Chase is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Guildford (GU1 2JW). It has a recorded floor area of 198 m² (around 2131 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 198 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in September 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £1,281,000 is 24.4% above the 2016 sale price.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2026
6 Coplestone Chase valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,030,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Coplestone Chase outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,202
Street avg £5,528
Floor Area
198 m²
Street avg 218 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Greenwood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

30 September 2016Most recent
£1,030,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 2JW: £1,320,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 6 years
GU1 2LA
Closest school
0.5 km
Boxgrove Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB