Get started2 Coplestone Chase is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Guildford (GU1 2JW). It has a recorded floor area of 204 m² (around 2196 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 204 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in December 2016. Today's modelled estimate of £1,305,000 is 18.6% above the 2016 sale price.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
2 Coplestone Chase valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Coplestone Chase outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,392
Street avg £5,511
Floor Area
204 m²
Street avg 217 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
27/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Greenwood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

16 December 2016Most recent
£1,100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU1 2JW: £1,320,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
GU1 2LA
Closest school
0.5 km
Boxgrove Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB