Get startedFlat 1 is a one-bedroom property in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 8NU). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in January 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 15.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Flat 1 has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£106,000
Growth on file: 15.5% per year over 9 years.
12 January 2006Most recent
£106,000
+45.2%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cork Tree Retail Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.8dB

3 August 2001
£73,000
+97.3%over 1 year25 January 2000
£37,000
+32.1%over 3 years18 October 1996
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 8NU: £355,000 (2025–2021).
265 Hall Lane Waltham Forest London
Sold Jul 2025
Flat 2 269 Hall Lane Waltham Forest London
Sold Dec 2024
301b Flat Hall Lane Waltham Forest London
Sold Apr 2022
Flat 8 267 Hall Lane Waltham Forest London
Sold Nov 2021
293a Hall Lane Waltham Forest London
Sold Jan 2021
E4 8DD
Closest school
0.5 km
Chase Lane Primary School. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.