Get started3 Cold Blow Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bexley (DA5 2DR). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1032 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £522,000 is 37.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£368/sq ft) was about 15.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (September 2014).
3 Cold Blow Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2022
3 Cold Blow Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£522,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£380,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,963
Street avg £4,391
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
St Mary's Road Bexley — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

5 September 2014Most recent
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2DR: £557,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
DA5 2FD
Closest school
1.0 km
Maypole Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB