Get started1 Baldwyns Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 2AB). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1213 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 1999 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 113 m² it's 28% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 27 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 sits 307.8% above the 1999 sale of £104,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£87/sq ft) was about 60.4% below the postcode norm.
1 Baldwyns Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Oct 2020
1 Baldwyns Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£104,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Baldwyns Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£932
Street avg £3,649
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bexley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

1 February 1999Most recent
£104,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2AB: £410,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.3 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
DA5 2AE
Closest school
0.6 km
Maypole Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB