Get started25 Baldwyns Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bexley (DA5 2AB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Today's modelled estimate of £394,000 is 18% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£388/sq ft) was about 77.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £334,000 in December 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£334,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 25 Baldwyns Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,175
Street avg £3,502
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bexley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

10 December 2021Most recent
£334,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA5 2AB: £410,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DA5 2BP
Closest school
0.6 km
Maypole Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB