Get startedMill House is a semi-detached house in Beddington, Croydon, Croydon (CR0 4SB). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. At 49 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 5 units on EPC record in Mill House, where floor areas span 36–63 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (59 versus a worst of 51). The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (83 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£514/sq ft) was about 61.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2023 at £271,000.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£271,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for Mill House lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,531
Street avg £6,873
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 47 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hilliers Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

25 September 2023Most recent
£271,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CR0 4SB: £356,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
CR0 4NG
Closest school
0.4 km
Beddington Park Academy. 54 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB