Get started11 Albion Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 9DT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in June 2020 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £425,000 is 11.8% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£431/sq ft) was about 204% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 78% of similar EPCs). Sold May 2023 for £380,099.
11 Albion Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£425,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.7% per year over 3 years.
£380,099
Growth on file: 14.7% per year over 3 years.
Price per m² for 11 Albion Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,635
Street avg £2,649
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gilbert Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 May 2023Most recent
£380,099
+43.4%over 2 years16 September 2020
£265,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 9DT: £297,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BS5 9NX
Closest school
0.2 km
Redfield Educate Together Primary Academy. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB