Get started10 Albion Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 9DT). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory, a basement and a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £386,000 is 30% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£273/sq ft) was about 84.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £297,000 in February 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Albion Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£386,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 17 years.
£297,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 10 Albion Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,941
Street avg £2,838
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gilbert Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

25 February 2021Most recent
£297,000
+100.7%over 12 years5 June 2008
£148,000
+41.0%over 4 years5 September 2003
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 9DT: £308,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BS5 9NX
Closest school
0.2 km
Redfield Educate Together Primary Academy. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.