Get started13 Camerton Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 6HN). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 is 37.5% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£343/sq ft) was about 108.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in April 2018. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Aug 2024
Price for 13 Camerton Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.3% per year over 19 years.
£288,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£3,692
Street avg £3,071
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bruce Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

20 April 2018Most recent
£288,000
+92.0%over 10 years3 August 2007
£150,000
+5.3%over 1 year14 July 2006
£142,500
+185.0%over 6 years6 August 1999
£50,000
+31.6%30 April 1999
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HN: £373,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BS5 6SG
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.