Get started19 Camerton Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 6HN). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £431,000 is 18.9% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£426/sq ft) was about 158.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £362,500 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2019. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension and dormer loft extension.
Price for 19 Camerton Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£431,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 23 years.
£362,500
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 19 Camerton Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,589
Street avg £3,026
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bruce Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

1 April 2021Most recent
£362,500
+15.4%over 2 years27 July 2018
£314,000
+185.5%over 15 years15 July 2003
£110,000
+165.1%over 5 years6 March 1998
£41,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HN: £373,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BS5 6DX
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.