Get started18 Camerton Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 6HN). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in February 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£436/sq ft) was about 164.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 103 m² it's 29.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 22 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £483,550. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 18 Camerton Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£518,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.3% per year over 27 years.
£483,550
Growth on file: 12.3% per year over 27 years.
On epc rating, 18 Camerton Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,695
Street avg £3,021
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bruce Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 May 2022Most recent
£483,550
+35.9%over 4 years7 June 2017
£355,850
+163.6%over 8 years24 November 2008
£135,000
+260.0%over 12 years31 January 1996
£37,500
+74.4%3 August 1995
£21,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HN: £362,500 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BS5 6SG
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.