Get started7 Camerton Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 6HN). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £456,000 is 22.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 200.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2020 for £373,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Feb 2024
7 Camerton Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2006.
£456,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 14 years.
£373,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 7 Camerton Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,722
Street avg £3,019
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bruce Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

7 February 2020Most recent
£373,000
+69.5%over 5 years23 May 2014
£220,000
+25.7%over 6 years15 August 2007
£175,000
+22.8%over 1 year16 February 2006
£142,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 6HN: £362,500 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BS5 6SG
Closest school
0.3 km
Whitehall Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.