Get started25 Edward Vii Wing is an end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS1 6SF). It has a recorded floor area of 173 m² (around 1862 sq ft). At 173 m² this is the 19th smallest of 21 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 45–204 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
At 173 m² the property is well over the postcode median (117 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £970,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,055,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£970,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Edward Vii Wing is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£5,607
Street avg £5,421
Floor Area
173 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
General Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

23 December 2021Most recent
£970,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 6SF: £975,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 5 years
BS1 6UG
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary Redcliffe and Temple School. 44 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB