Get started8 Brewhouse is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Redcliffe, Bristol, Bristol (BS1 6LA). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a balcony and a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£460/sq ft) was about 53% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 115 m² the property is well over the postcode median (75 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in July 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
8 Brewhouse's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2019
8 Brewhouse valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£574,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 13 years.
£569,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 8 Brewhouse runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,946
Street avg £3,879
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
19/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bristol Bridge — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

24 July 2017Most recent
£569,000
+62.6%over 12 years30 November 2004
£350,001
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS1 6LA: £515,000 (2023–2021).
18 Brewhouse Georges Square Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Nov 2023
7 Brewhouse Georges Square Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Jul 2022
9 Brewhouse Georges Square Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Dec 2021
11 Brewhouse Georges Square Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Jun 2021
3 Brewhouse Georges Square Redcliffe Bristol
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BS1 6UB
Closest school
0.7 km
Willow Park CofE Primary School. 49 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.